Spring 2016 Course Listings

Course Name      Course Number      Professor      Days
Applied Mathematics/Applied Physics
 Principles of Applied Mathematics APMA E4001 Du Wednesday
 Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations APMA E4301 Mandli Tuesday, Thursday
 Laser Physics  APPH E4112 Wu Tuesday, Thursday
 Plasma Physics II APPH E6102 Cole Pre-Taped
Biomedical Engineering
 Quantitative Physiology II BMEN E4002 Morrison Monday, Wednesday
 Prin Of Ultrasound In Medicine  BMEN E4410 Konofagou Tuesday
 Signal Modeling  BMEN E4420 Sajda Tuesday
 Physiological Control Systems BMEN E4440 Chbat Thursday
 Computational Modeling of Physiological Systems BMEN E6003 Reuther Monday
Civil Engineering
 Earthquake & Wind Engineering CIEN E4100 Ashrafi Monday
 Managing Engineering & Construction Processes CIEN E4129 Odeh Pre-Taped
 Principles of Construction Techniques CIEN E4131 Odeh Pre-Taped
 Advanced Design of Steel Structures CIEN E4226 Woelke Thursday
 Management and Development of Water Systems ECIA W4100 Gentine Monday, Wednesday
Chemical Engineering
 Corrosion of Metals CHEE E4530 Duby Tuesday, Thursday
 Math Methods In Chemical Engin  CHEN E4010 Hill Tuesday, Thursday
 Transport Phenomena III CHEN E4110 Durning Tuesday, Thursday
Computer Science
 Topics In Software Engineering  COMS E6156 Kaiser Tuesday, Thursday
 Visual Databases COMS E6735 Kender Thursday
 Cellular Networks and Mobile Computing COMS E6998‑7 Li Pre-Taped
 Network Security COMS W4180 Cook Friday
 Natural Language Processing COMS W4705 Radev Monday
 Modeling & Performnce Evaluatn  CSEE E6180 Misra Thursday
 Computer Architecture CSEE W4824 Sethumadhavan Thursday
 Analysis of Algorithms, I CSOR W4231 Bishop Tuesday, Thursday
 Special Topics: Advanced Big Data Analytics EECS E6895 Lin Thursday
Earth and Environmental Engineering
 Corrosion of Metals CHEE E4530 Duby Tuesday, Thursday
 Air Pollution Prevention and Control EAEE E4150 Fthenakis Tuesday
 Solid & Hazardous Waste Management EAEE E4160 Somasundaran Tuesday, Thursday
 Environmental Microbiology EAEE E4901 Chandran Tuesday, Thursday
 Management and Development of Water Systems ECIA W4100 Gentine Monday, Wednesday
Electrical Engineering
 Modeling & Performnce Evaluatn  CSEE E6180 Misra Thursday
 Computer Architecture CSEE W4824 Sethumadhavan Thursday
 Special Topics: Advanced Big Data Analytics EECS E6895 Lin Thursday
 Introduction to Semiconductor Devices ELEN E4301 Laibowitz Pre-Taped
 Random Signals and Noise ELEN E4815 Kalet Tuesday, Thursday
 Digital Image Processing ELEN E4830 Hendon Tuesday, Thursday
 Systems Biology: Design Principles for Biological Circuits ELEN E6010 Jelenkovic Tuesday
 Advanced Analog Integrated Circuits ELEN E6312 Krishnaswamy Tuesday, Thursday
 Analog Systems in VLSI ELEN E6316 Dickson Tuesday
 Internet Econ, Eng & Society  ELEN E6767 Mitra Monday, Wednesday
Mechanical Engineering
 Energy Dynamics of Green Buildings MECE E4314 Naraghi Thursday
 Thermofluid Systems Design  MECE E4330 Vukelic Pre-Taped
 Space Vehicle Dynamics and Control MECE E4431 Longman Tuesday
 Geometrical Modeling MECE E4501 Rajan Tuesday
 Small Scale Mechanical Behavior MEEM E6432 Kysar Tuesday
Materials Science Engineering
 Thermodynamics and Reactions in Solids MSAE E4202 Im Pre-Taped
 Mechanical Behavior of Structural Materials MSAE E4215 Bailey Monday, Wednesday
Industrial Engineering and Operations Research
 Analysis of Algorithms, I CSOR W4231 Bishop Tuesday, Thursday
 Intro to Operations Research: Stochastic Models IEOR E4106 Sigman Pre-Taped
 Applied Consulting  IEOR E4211 Herman Tuesday, Thursday
 Simulation IEOR E4404 Zhong Tuesday, Thursday
 Project Management IEOR E4510 Rosenwein Monday
 Dynamic Pricing & Revenue Management IEOR E4601 Goyal Monday, Wednesday
 Monte Carlo Simulation IEOR E4703 Leung Tuesday, Thursday
 Data Analysis for Financial Engineers IEOR E4709 Leung Tuesday, Thursday
 Term Structure Models IEOR E4710 Leung Pre-Taped
 Introduction to Probability and Statistics SIEO W4150 Sigman Pre-Taped

Signed out


Report a Problem